The first group of SMM training participants got their certificates
We are happy to mark the completion of the SMM training with the first 10 participants. The journey launched in May came to its end. All the participants demonstrated curiosity, active engagement and showed high results at the end. Hence, our team headed to the Business Development Group office to take part in the certificate distribution and celebrate the success of our students. They were all happy with the knowledge and skills they gained during the course and are already getting prepared for job search to get the positions they were striving for.
1 SMM Aleppo ART roundtable
The training envisaged by the Capacity Building component of the “Bright Future for Youth” program, aims to support refugee and local youth to obtain and enhance their skills and raise their chances of entering the Armenian labor market.
2 SMM Aleppo ART roundtable
In this fast-changing world, it is hard to overestimate the role of training and development in one’s career. Giving the youth an opportunity to gain the relevant skills demanded in the market, we try to make it easier for them to find a job or enhance their performance and, subsequently, the quality of work in the future. Thus, staying loyal to our values and mission, we are embarking on the training with the second group of SMM course participants wishing them good luck and hoping they enjoy the process and get the most out of it.
6 SMM Aleppo ART roundtable
The "Bright Future for Youth" project is funded by Armenia Inter-Church Charitable Round Table Foundation and implemented in cooperation with Aleppo-NGO. The capacity building and internship program components of the project aim to improve the skills and competitiveness of Syrian-Armenian, Iraqi-Armenian, and other refugee youth, as well as local youth in the Armenian labor market, enabling them to achieve their goals.