A representative of the Armenia Round Table Foundation's partner organization visited Armenia
Within the framework of the Erasmus+ "KA205-093981, Make Changes Yourselves" project of Interdiac, the participant of the program, the representative of the Czech Sleska Diakonia organization Jan Horak, visited Armenia for the purpose of experience exchange and familiarization visits.
A number of visits to the social centers of the dioceses of the Armenian Apostolic Church operating in Gyumri, Ashtarak, Ijevan and Gai communities were initiated.
Jan Horak had a meeting with the staff of the WCC Armenia Round Table (WCC ART) at the Holy Mother See of Mother Etchmiadzin and shared his work experience. On the initiative of Hasmik Mkhitaryan, Director of Surb Nshan social and cultural center of Gai village of Armavir diocese, Jan also visited Garni, Geghard, Haghartsin and participated in the commemorative march of Armenian Genocide Memorial Day in Tsitsernakaberd on April 24, 2023.