Displaced families from Artsakh received clothes in 5 regions of Armenia
WCC Armenia Round Table Foundation, in addition to various humanitarian programs, currently implements "Multisectoral assistance to vulnerable victims of the conflict" program in cooperation with organizations ACTED, ECHO, PIN (Man in Need), AASW (Association of Social Workers of Armenia), Reach organizations.2 Kotayk ACTED Armenia Round Table
The program is implemented in 5 regions of Armenia: Tavush, Shirak, Lori, Gegharkunik and Kotayk. Within the framework of the program, warm clothes are provided to the families displaced from Artsakh who have settled in the mentioned regions and to the locals who host them. The other component of the program provides social-psychological support to conflict-affected individuals with the help of experienced priests and social workers.ACTED ARM cons logo Karabakh page 0