“Adobe After Effects” video editing program course launched within the framework of the “Better Future for Syrian Armenian Youth” project, funded by the WCC Armenia Round Table Foundation and implemented by Aleppo Compatriotic Charitable Organization (Aleppo-NGO).
Due to the training course, the participant will gain knowledge in the field of video editing, create commercial and other types of videoclip, as well as will learn how to apply them in titles, animations and in the places, where there is a need of video effects.
“Previously I’ve participated in “Adobe Premiere Pro” program training course and I’m glad that the project is continuous. I would like to express my gratitude to Aleppo-NGO and WCC Armenia Round Table Foundation for availing me this opportunity. In future I hope to conduct my own business in IT field, and due to this course i will improve my knowledge and reach my goal'', - notes participant Hrag Bebejian.